Bowling Balls by Storm - The Bowlers's Company™

Sign In

  • City: Freemont
  • State: Nebraska
  • Teams: Men's and Womens
  • Mascot: Warrior
Close

You do not have Adobe® Flash® Player 9.0.0 or greater installed, please install Adobe® Flash® and try again.

Click here to close this message.

Gallery

  • Midland University
  • Midland 3

Derron Bentley                  FR                          Camden, Del
Joe Bevelacqua                SR                          Endicott, N.Y.
Troy Busch                         SR                         Sioux Falls, S.D.
James Butterfield II          SO                          St. Anthony, Minn
Neil Cooley                        JR                           Inver Grove Heights, Minn
Perry Crowell IV                 SR                         Hoquiam, Wash
Jared Erickson                  SO                         Pierre, S.D.
Cory Etmund                     FR                          Lincoln, Neb
Daniel Flynn                      SR                          Lincoln, Neb
Joe Gourneau                  SO                          Aberdeen, S.D.
David Howell                    FR                           Tacoma, Wash
Joss Johnson                  FR                           Inver Grove Heights, Minn
Taylor Koerner                 SO                           Faribault, Minn
Billy Lowther                     SO                           Fremont, Neb
Casey Maxted                  FR                            Gillette, Wyo
Caleb McGowan             SO                            Fremont, Neb
Aaron Meyer                     FR                            Hickory, N.C.
Zach Mueller                    FR                            Fremont, Neb
Adam Norton                   FR                            Bellevue, Neb
Ryan Novak                     JR                             Burnsville, Minn
Lee Olson                        SR                            Hill City, Minn
Tony Belteton-Orr           FR                            Thonotosassa, Fla
Maleeque Parker            SR                            Box Elder, S.D.
Nick Pate                          FR                            Inver Grove Heights, Minn
Justin Reininger             FR                            Leigh, Neb
Ryder Ross                     FR                            Faribault, Minn
Payden Stumpf               SO                            Puyallup, Wash
Gordon Thiessen           SR                           Cherokee, Kan
Greg Thorpe                    FR                            Lincoln, NE
Dane Vowell                    FR                            Elkhorn, NE
Andrew Welsh                 FR                            Papillion, NE
Preston Wilson               JR                             Ord, NE
Logan Wirth                     SO                            Kearney, NE      

 

 

WOMEN

 

Chloe Bartlett                  FR                            Beaverton, OR
Jesse Brownell              FR                             Pukwana, SD
Makenzie Cherne           SR                            Tacoma, Wash
Courtney Couch             SO                             Puyallup, Wash
Makaela Dallman          FR                              Columbus, Neb
Sabrena Divis                JR                               Gillette, Wyo
Alison Ferguson            FR                               Pilger, Neb
Brittany Gibney               SR                               Fremont, Neb
Haley Hall                       FR                                Lincoln, Neb
Laura Hall                       SR                               Lincoln, Neb
Chelsey Harris               FR                               Monticello, Minn
Annabeth Kirker             SR                               Omaha, Neb
Jordan Knowles            JR                                Daytona Beach, Fla
Sara Marker                    FR                               Chamberlain, S.D.
Ashley Meyer                  SR                               Orchard, Neb.
Crystal Moore                 JR                               Omaha, Neb.
Ashley Muraoka             FR                               Broomfield, Colo
Kaylee Petersen            FR                               Lincoln, Neb
Kjerstin Richards          SR                               Redmond, Wash
Alexa Wasmund            SO                               Red Wing, Minn

Oct. 5-6

Midwest Collegiate Championships

Milwaukee, WI

Oct. 12-13

MidStates Tournament

Wichita, KS

Oct. 19-20

Kegel/ISBPA

Peoria, IL

Nov. 2-3

Jayhawk Collegiate Classic

Lawrence, KS

Nov. 9-10

ISYL Leatherneck Classic

Davenport, IA

Nov. 16-17

Midland Classic

Norfolk, NE

Nov. 23-24

Hastings Bronco Invitational

Hastings, NE

Dec. 7-8

Great Plains Invitational

Lincoln, NE

Dec. 18-19

Las Vegas Collegiate Shootout

Las Vegas

Dec. 20-21

Las Vegas Invitational

Las Vegas

     

Jan. 18-19

ISBPA/Kegel Midwest

Addison, IL

Jan. 24

Sin City Open

Las Vegas

Jan. 25-26

Rebel Classic

Las Vegas

Feb. 1-2

Hastings College Baker Challenge

Hastings

Feb. 15-16

Backhaul Direct Hoosier Classic

Indianapolis

     

Mar. 14-16

USBC Sectional Qualifier

TBA

Mar. 29-30

NAIA Championships

TBA

     

Aril 13-18

Intercollegiate Team Champs.

Reno, NV

Midland University's bowling program was established in 2010. In just three years of competition, the Warriors have established themselves as one of the premier collegiate bowling teams in the country, assembling 20 tournament victories, five All-American selections, 28 Academic All-Americans, and 69 All-Tournament team selections. The Midland Men have advanced to the Intercollegiate Team Championships the last two seasons, while the Women have advanced to the ITCs in each year of their existence, culminating in a National Runner-Up finish in 2012.

ALL-AMERICANS

Perry Crowell - 2012 NAIA 2nd Team, 2013 NAIA 2nd Team & NCBCA Honorable Mention

Sabrena Divis - 2013 NAIA 1st Team, NCBCA 2nd Team, 2013 NAIA & NCBCA Rookie of the Year
Courtney Couch - 2013 NAIA 2nd Team
Katie Maher - 2012 NAIA 2nd Team
Kristen Ruzicka - 2011 NAIA 2nd Team

TOURNAMENT VICTORIES

MEN:

River Valley Baker Challenge 
Rebel Classic*
Sin City Open
Las Vegas Invitational*
Minnesota Invitational
Minnesota Invitational 2011-12
Collegiate Shootout*
Arizona State Devils Dual #2

WOMEN:

River Valley Baker Challenge 
Rebel Classic*
Warhawk Open
Minnesota Invitational
Warhawk Open 2011-12
Sunflower Collegiate Classic
Minnesota Invitational
Rebel Classic*
Clarke Invitational
Minnesota Invitational 2010-11
Clarke Invitational
ITC Sectional Qualifier – Peoria, IL


Share: